Sami Yusuf

Sami Yusuf Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: No
No upcoming concerts
Follow Sami Yusuf to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: No
No upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates


No upcoming concerts
Sami Yusuf has no announced dates yet. They last performed 25 days ago in Istanbul.

Past concerts


3 concerts
2 cities
1 country
Last concert: 25 days ago
28 Sep 2026 · Kongre Merkezi Harbiye Salonu — Istanbul, Turkey
27 Sep 2026 · Kongre Merkezi Harbiye Salonu — Istanbul, Turkey
24 Sep 2026 · Congresium Ankara — Ankara, Turkey
Be ready for the next announcement
Follow Sami Yusuf. New dates will appear in your account as soon as they're announced.
Follow

About Sami Yusuf


Sami Yusuf is a British singer, songwriter and composer of Azerbaijani heritage, born in Tehran and raised in London. His music encompasses Islamic devotional song, contemporary world music and traditional forms from the Middle East and Central Asia. The album Al-Mu'allim introduced songs including its title track, while My Ummah featured “Hasbi Rabbi”; “You Came to Me” became another widely known part of his repertoire.

In 2007, Sami Yusuf brought material from Al-Mu'allim and My Ummah to Wembley Arena in London. His later concerts placed sacred poetry and traditional repertoire in programs for vocalists and instrumental ensembles, including appearances at the Fes Festival of World Sacred Music and Dubai Opera.

Reviews


Seen Sami Yusuf live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


No, Sami Yusuf has no upcoming dates announced at the moment.

Sami Yusuf last performed 25 days ago at Kongre Merkezi Harbiye Salonu in Istanbul, Turkey.

Tickets for the last Sami Yusuf concerts listed on Eventworld started from $69 to $142, depending on the city and venue.

Follow Sami Yusuf to see new dates and tickets on this page as soon as they are announced.

Sami Yusuf Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Sami Yusuf has no upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld right now.

Sami Yusuf’s live history on Eventworld spans 3 concerts in 2 cities across 1 country.

Follow Sami Yusuf on Eventworld and new dates will show up here as soon as they are announced.

Quick facts


Last concert

25 days ago

Played in 2026

3 concerts

Concerts per year

2026
3

Most performed in

1. Istanbul x2
2. Ankara x1

Genres