Sari Schorr
Concerts

Sari Schorr in Krakow

Wed, 11 November 2026 · 20:00 in 18 days
Klub Gwarek
Tickets from 305 zł
Sari Schorr

Tickets

for Sari Schorr in Krakow · Wed, 11 Nov 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next Sari Schorr concert in Krakow will take place on 11 November 2026 at Klub Gwarek.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from 305 zł. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Klub Gwarek
Krakow, Poland
Book a hotel for Wed, 11 Nov
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Sari Schorr
Follow Sari Schorr
12 upcoming events

Sari Schorr is an American blues-rock singer and songwriter from New York. Her powerful vocal style anchors the albums A Force of Nature, produced by Mike Vernon, and Never Say Never; she later recorded Joyful Sky with guitarist Robin Trower. Before establishing her solo catalogue, Sari Schorr toured as a vocalist with Joe Louis Walker and Popa Chubby. Mike Vernon saw her perform at the International Blues Challenge in Memphis and subsequently produced her debut album. She then toured Britain and continental Europe with The Engine Room and under her own name, and her festival appearances have included Rawa Blues Festival in Katowice and Montreux Jazz Festival.

Rock

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Sari Schorr in Krakow on 11 November 2026 costs 305 zł right now.

The price has barely moved since 10 Oct.


305 zł
Best now
Low
Price level now
−4%
in 2 weeks

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 11 November 2026 and starts at 20:00.

The concert takes place at Klub Gwarek, Krakow, Poland.

Sari Schorr tickets currently start at 305 zł. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
Sari Schorr
Sari Schorr
Wed, 11 November 2026 · 20:00
Klub Gwarek, Krakow

Tickets from 305 zł
See tickets

Share with friends


from
305 zł
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing