Tex Perkins

Tex Perkins Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts
Follow Tex Perkins to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

5

Tex Perkins is currently touring in 1 country and has 5 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Brunswick Ballroom in Melbourne, after that they play at Hobart Town Hall in Hobart.

No events match your filters

Tex Perkins Tour Map


Follow Tex Perkins on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

About Tex Perkins


Tex Perkins is an Australian singer-songwriter, born in Brisbane in 1964, whose work covers blues-rock, alternative rock and alt-country. He is best known as the frontman of The Cruel Sea and Beasts of Bourbon; The Cruel Sea songs including “The Honeymoon Is Over” and “Better Get a Lawyer” became central to his catalogue. He has also recorded with Tex, Don and Charlie and under his own name.

In the 1980s, Tex Perkins performed with Beasts of Bourbon before fronting The Cruel Sea through tours supporting albums including The Honeymoon Is Over and Three Legged Dog. He later brought his theatre production The Man in Black to Australian stages, performing songs associated with Johnny Cash.

Reviews


Seen Tex Perkins live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Tex Perkins concert takes place on Thursday, November 12, 2026 at Brunswick Ballroom in Melbourne, Australia.

Yes, Tex Perkins has 5 upcoming dates scheduled in Australia.

Tex Perkins is playing in Melbourne, Hobart, Devonport, Launceston, Triabunna.

Tex Perkins concert tickets currently cost from $61 to $135, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Tex Perkins Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Tex Perkins has 5 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in Australia between November 12 and November 22, 2026, spread across 5 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $61. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Follow Tex Perkins on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.