The Urge

The Urge Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
1 upcoming concert
Follow The Urge to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
1 upcoming concert

Concerts & Tour Dates

1

The Urge is currently touring in 1 country and has 1 upcoming date. Their next tour date is at The Pageant in St Louis.

No events match your filters

The Urge Tour Map


Follow The Urge on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


4 concerts
4 cities
1 country
Last concert: 13 days ago
10 Oct 2026 · The Admiral — Omaha, NE, United States
9 Oct 2026 · Woolys Des Moines — Des Moines, IA, United States
26 Sep 2026 · The Foundry Concert Club — Cleveland, OH, United States
25 Jul 2026 · Saint Louis Music Park — St Louis, MO, United States

About The Urge


The Urge is an American band formed in St. Louis in 1987. Its horn-led ska punk draws on funk, reggae, hardcore and alternative rock; key recordings include “All Washed Up,” “Brainless” and “Jump Right In,” which features 311 vocalist Nick Hexum, as well as the albums Receiving the Gift of Flavor and Master of Styles.

The Urge played the Warped Tour during its 1990s run and also toured with 311. After reuniting in 2011, the band established a series of Thanksgiving concerts at The Pageant.

Reviews


Seen The Urge live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next The Urge concert takes place on Friday, November 27, 2026 at The Pageant in St Louis, MO, United States.

Yes, The Urge has 1 upcoming date scheduled in United States.

The Urge is playing in St Louis.

The Urge concert tickets currently start from $70, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

The Urge Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

The Urge has one upcoming concert listed on Eventworld: November 27, 2026.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $70. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

The Urge’s live history on Eventworld spans 4 concerts in 4 cities across 1 country.

Follow The Urge on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.