WESTSIDE BOOGIE

WESTSIDE BOOGIE Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
4 upcoming concerts
Follow WESTSIDE BOOGIE to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
4 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

4

WESTSIDE BOOGIE is currently touring in 1 country and has 4 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Music Box San Diego in San Diego, after that they play at Beer City Music Hall in Oklahoma City.

No events match your filters

WESTSIDE BOOGIE Tour Map


Follow WESTSIDE BOOGIE on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


26 concerts
23 cities
5 countries
Last concert: 1 month ago
29 Aug 2026 · The Loft at Center Stage Atlanta - Complex — Atlanta, GA, United States
27 Sep 2023 · Gretchen — Berlin, Germany
26 Sep 2023 · Melkweg — Amsterdam, Netherlands
19 Sep 2023 · O2 Academy Islington — London, United Kingdom
16 Mar 2023 · The Novo — Los Angeles, CA, United States

About WESTSIDE BOOGIE


WESTSIDE BOOGIE is an American rapper born in 1989 and raised in Compton, California. First billed as Boogie, he became known for candid, introspective West Coast hip-hop through the mixtapes Thirst 48 and The Reach, then released the albums Everything’s for Sale and More Black Superheroes. His best-known tracks include “Oh My,” “Silent Ride” and “Rainy Days” featuring Eminem.

In 2019, WESTSIDE BOOGIE joined Eminem for the Australia and New Zealand dates of the Rapture Tour and performed an NPR Tiny Desk Concert. He later returned to clubs and theatres as a headliner on the More Black Superheroes Tour.

Reviews


Seen WESTSIDE BOOGIE live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next WESTSIDE BOOGIE concert takes place on Tuesday, December 1, 2026 at Music Box San Diego in San Diego, CA, United States.

Yes, WESTSIDE BOOGIE has 4 upcoming dates scheduled in United States.

WESTSIDE BOOGIE is playing in San Diego, Oklahoma City, Dallas, Seattle.

WESTSIDE BOOGIE concert tickets currently cost from $45 to $72, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

WESTSIDE BOOGIE Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

WESTSIDE BOOGIE has 4 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in United States between December 1 and December 16, 2026, spread across 4 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $45. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

WESTSIDE BOOGIE’s live history on Eventworld spans 26 concerts in 23 cities across 5 countries.

Follow WESTSIDE BOOGIE on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.