Bill Frisell

Bill Frisell Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
12 upcoming concerts
Follow Bill Frisell to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
12 upcoming concerts

Bill Frisell Tour Map


Follow Bill Frisell on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


22 concerts
11 cities
3 countries
Last concert: 6 days ago
17 Oct 2026 · Birdland Jazz Club at Birdland - Complex — New York, NY, United States
16 Oct 2026 · Birdland Jazz Club at Birdland - Complex — New York, NY, United States
15 Oct 2026 · Birdland Jazz Club at Birdland - Complex — New York, NY, United States
14 Oct 2026 · Birdland Jazz Club at Birdland - Complex — New York, NY, United States
30 Sep 2026 · Zebulon — Los Angeles, CA, United States

About Bill Frisell


Bill Frisell is an American guitarist and composer, born in Baltimore in 1951 and raised in Denver. He plays jazz shaped by folk, country, rock and experimental music, and his best-known albums include Have a Little Faith, Nashville and Gone, Just Like a Train.

The live double album East/West documents two trio engagements, one at the Village Vanguard in New York and one at Yoshi’s in Oakland. He returned to the first club for a duo engagement in 2016; recordings from those performances with bassist Thomas Morgan were released as Small Town and Epistrophy.

Reviews


Seen Bill Frisell live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Bill Frisell concert takes place on Wednesday, October 28, 2026 at Zig Zag Jazz Club Berlin in Berlin, Germany.

Yes, Bill Frisell is on tour with 12 upcoming dates across 7 countries.

Bill Frisell is playing in Berlin, Oslo, Prague, Milan, Pawling, Frankfurt am Main, Helsinki, Linz and more. See the full schedule above.

Bill Frisell concert tickets currently cost from $30 to $170, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Bill Frisell Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Bill Frisell has 12 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between October 28, 2026 and March 5, 2027, with dates across 7 countries including Germany, United States, Italy.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $30. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Bill Frisell’s live history on Eventworld spans 22 concerts in 11 cities across 3 countries.

Follow Bill Frisell on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.