Ibibio Sound Machine

Ibibio Sound Machine Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
10 upcoming concerts
Follow Ibibio Sound Machine to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
10 upcoming concerts

Ibibio Sound Machine Tour Map


Follow Ibibio Sound Machine on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


55 concerts
38 cities
5 countries
Last concert: 13 hours ago
23 Oct 2026 · Liquid Room — Edinburgh, United Kingdom
22 Oct 2026 · Gosforth Civic Theatre — Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
15 Oct 2026 · Brighton Concorde 2 — Brighton, United Kingdom
10 Oct 2026 · Future Yard — Birkenhead, United Kingdom
9 Oct 2026 · The Button Factory — Dublin, Ireland

About Ibibio Sound Machine


Ibibio Sound Machine are a British band formed in London in 2013 and fronted by singer Eno Williams. They play Afrobeat, highlife, funk, disco and electronic music, while Williams sings in English and Ibibio. Their releases include the self-titled debut, Uyai, Doko Mien, Electricity and Pull the Rope.

Ibibio Sound Machine performed a Tiny Desk concert for NPR, documenting the group’s live arrangement of horns, synthesizers, guitar, bass, drums and percussion. In 2022, they brought that full-band setup to the West Holts stage at Glastonbury Festival.

Eno Williams leads the concerts on vocals and dance, supported by an ensemble built around interlocking percussion, brass parts and electronic keyboards.

The group has also performed at Green Man in Wales and at WOMAD in Wiltshire.

Reviews


Seen Ibibio Sound Machine live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Ibibio Sound Machine concert takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026 at Nottingham Rescue Rooms in Nottingham, United Kingdom.

Yes, Ibibio Sound Machine is on tour with 10 upcoming dates across 3 countries.

Ibibio Sound Machine is playing in Nottingham, Leeds, London, Berlin, Bedford, Amsterdam, Cambridge, Glasgow and more. See the full schedule above.

Ibibio Sound Machine concert tickets currently cost from $40 to $221, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Ibibio Sound Machine Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Ibibio Sound Machine has 10 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between October 24, 2026 and May 22, 2027, with dates across 3 countries including United Kingdom, Germany, Netherlands.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $40. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Ibibio Sound Machine’s live history on Eventworld spans 55 concerts in 38 cities across 5 countries.

Follow Ibibio Sound Machine on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.