Small Black

Small Black Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: No
No upcoming concerts
Follow Small Black to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: No
No upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates


No upcoming concerts
Small Black has no announced dates yet. They last performed 2 years ago in Richmond.

Past concerts


15 concerts
15 cities
2 countries
Last concert: 2 years ago
28 Jul 2024 · Richmond Music Hall — Richmond, VA, United States
26 Jul 2024 · Aisle 5 — Atlanta, GA, United States
24 Jul 2024 · The Basement East — Nashville, TN, United States
22 Jul 2024 · Ottobar — Baltimore, MD, United States
25 Feb 2024 · Beer City Music Hall — Oklahoma City, OK, United States
Be ready for the next announcement
Follow Small Black. New dates will appear in your account as soon as they're announced.
Follow

About Small Black


Small Black is an American indie-pop band formed in Brooklyn in 2009. Its hazy synthesizers, understated vocals and electronic rhythms placed the group within the chillwave movement; early track “Despicable Dogs” and albums New Chain, Limits of Desire and Best Blues are central to its catalogue.

In 2010, Small Black toured as the live backing band for Washed Out, the project led by Ernest Greene. The group later undertook club tours behind Limits of Desire and Best Blues, including headline performances at Music Hall of Williamsburg.

Reviews


Seen Small Black live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


No, Small Black has no upcoming dates announced at the moment.

Small Black last performed 2 years ago at Richmond Music Hall in Richmond, VA, United States.

Follow Small Black to see new dates and tickets on this page as soon as they are announced.

Small Black Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Small Black has no upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld right now.

Small Black’s live history on Eventworld spans 15 concerts in 15 cities across 2 countries.

Follow Small Black on Eventworld and new dates will show up here as soon as they are announced.