Thomas Dolby
Concerts

Thomas Dolby in Fontana

Sun, November 8, 2026 · 8:00 PM in 3 months
Stage Red
Tickets from $83
Thomas Dolby

Tickets

for Thomas Dolby in Fontana · Sun, Nov 8, 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next Thomas Dolby concert in Fontana will take place on November 8, 2026 at Stage Red.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $83. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Stage Red
Fontana, CA, United States
Book a hotel for Sun, Nov 8
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Thomas Dolby
Follow Thomas Dolby
5 upcoming events

Thomas Dolby is an English musician, songwriter and producer, born in London in 1958, whose electronic pop and new wave work is built around synthesizers and studio experimentation. He is best known for “She Blinded Me with Science” and “Hyperactive!”, as well as the albums The Golden Age of Wireless and The Flat Earth. At Live Aid in 1985, Thomas Dolby played keyboards in David Bowie’s band at Wembley Stadium. He returned to touring in 2006 with the Sole Inhabitant Tour, presenting his songs in a solo electronic performance, and followed it with the Time Capsule Tour in 2012. In 2024, he performed in theatres and outdoor venues on the Totally Tubular Festival tour.

Pop Rock Electronic & Dance

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Thomas Dolby in Fontana on November 8, 2026 costs $83 right now.

Since Aug 15, the cheapest ticket has cost anywhere from $83 to $95, depending on the day you buy.

Today's price is the lowest we've recorded so far.


$83
Best now
Low
Price level now
−13%
Since Aug 15

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on November 8, 2026 and starts at 8:00 PM.

The concert takes place at Stage Red, Fontana, CA, United States.

Thomas Dolby tickets currently start at $83. Prices are updated daily. Since Aug 15, the cheapest ticket has ranged from $83 to $95.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
Thomas Dolby
Thomas Dolby
Sun, November 8, 2026 · 8:00 PM
Stage Red, Fontana, CA

Tickets from $83
See tickets

Share with friends


from
$83
Get tickets

Nearby events like this

Keep browsing