3 Daft Monkeys

3 Daft Monkeys Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
2 upcoming concerts
Follow 3 Daft Monkeys to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
2 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

2

3 Daft Monkeys is currently touring in 1 country and has 2 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Katie Fitzgerald's in Stourbridge, after that they play at The Greystones in Sheffield.

No events match your filters

3 Daft Monkeys Tour Map


Follow 3 Daft Monkeys on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

About 3 Daft Monkeys


3 Daft Monkeys are a British folk-rock band formed in Cornwall in 2000, centred on Athene Roberts’ fiddle and Tim Ashton’s vocals and guitar. Their fast, rhythm-led folk draws on Celtic and eastern European traditions, while albums including Hubbadillia, Social Vertigo and Of Stones and Bones established their repertoire.

3 Daft Monkeys have toured Britain as support for Levellers and performed at Glastonbury Festival and Fairport’s Cropredy Convention. Their festival history also includes appearances at Beautiful Days.

Reviews


Seen 3 Daft Monkeys live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next 3 Daft Monkeys concert takes place on Friday, November 6, 2026 at Katie Fitzgerald's in Stourbridge, United Kingdom.

Yes, 3 Daft Monkeys has 2 upcoming dates scheduled in United Kingdom.

3 Daft Monkeys is playing in Stourbridge, Sheffield.

3 Daft Monkeys concert tickets currently start from $50, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

3 Daft Monkeys Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

3 Daft Monkeys has 2 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in United Kingdom between November 6 and November 20, 2026, spread across 2 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $50. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Follow 3 Daft Monkeys on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.