Mohini Dey

Mohini Dey Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
4 upcoming concerts
Follow Mohini Dey to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
4 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

4

Mohini Dey is currently touring in 1 country and has 4 upcoming dates. Their next 2 tour dates are all at Blue Note - Los Angeles in Los Angeles, after that they play at City Winery Chicago in Chicago.

No events match your filters

Mohini Dey Tour Map


Follow Mohini Dey on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


12 concerts
9 cities
1 country
Last concert: 27 days ago
26 Sep 2026 · City Winery Chicago — Chicago, IL, United States
20 Sep 2026 · Yoshis Jazz Club - Oakland — Oakland, CA, United States
19 Sep 2026 · Yoshis Jazz Club - Oakland — Oakland, CA, United States
17 Sep 2026 · Big Room at Sierra Nevada Brewing Co - Complex — Chico, CA, United States
15 Aug 2026 · Dakota — Minneapolis, MN, United States

About Mohini Dey


Mohini Dey is an Indian bassist and composer born in Mumbai in 1996. She plays jazz fusion and progressive rock, and is known for her work with A.R. Rahman, her collaborations with drummer Ranjit Barot and her self-titled solo album.

Mohini Dey toured internationally as a member of A.R. Rahman’s concert band, performing arrangements drawn from his film scores and songs. She later performed as part of Steve Vai’s touring band.

Reviews


Seen Mohini Dey live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Mohini Dey concert takes place on Thursday, November 5, 2026 at Blue Note - Los Angeles in Los Angeles, CA, United States.

Yes, Mohini Dey has 4 upcoming dates scheduled in United States.

Mohini Dey is playing in Los Angeles, Chicago and more. See the full schedule above.

Mohini Dey concert tickets currently cost from $72 to $93, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Mohini Dey Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Mohini Dey has 4 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in United States between November 5 and November 24, 2026, spread across 2 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $72. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Mohini Dey’s live history on Eventworld spans 12 concerts in 9 cities across 1 country.

Follow Mohini Dey on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.