The Telescopes

The Telescopes Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: No
No upcoming concerts
Follow The Telescopes to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: No
No upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates


No upcoming concerts
The Telescopes has no announced dates yet. They last performed 1 month ago in Birmingham.

Past concerts


5 concerts
5 cities
1 country
Last concert: 1 month ago
23 Sep 2026 · The Victoria — Birmingham, United Kingdom
22 Sep 2026 · Billy Bootleggers Nottingham (formerly Percy Picklebackers) — Nottingham, United Kingdom
21 Sep 2026 · Fuel Rock Club — Cardiff, United Kingdom
20 Sep 2026 · The Piper — Saint Leonards-on-Sea, United Kingdom
17 Sep 2026 · The Talleyrand — Manchester, United Kingdom
Be ready for the next announcement
Follow The Telescopes. New dates will appear in your account as soon as they're announced.
Follow

About The Telescopes


The Telescopes are an English psychedelic noise-rock band formed in Burton upon Trent in 1987 by singer and guitarist Stephen Lawrie. The abrasive single “The Perfect Needle” and the debut album Taste established their early sound, while the 1992 self-titled album moved toward dream pop on songs including “Flying” and “Celeste.”

After reviving the group in the early 2000s, Lawrie returned The Telescopes to club touring with a changing cast of musicians. Later concerts have included full performances of Taste, connecting the band’s live sets directly to its early noise-rock period, while each touring lineup has remained centred on Stephen Lawrie.

Reviews


Seen The Telescopes live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


No, The Telescopes has no upcoming dates announced at the moment.

The Telescopes last performed 1 month ago at The Victoria in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

Tickets for the last The Telescopes concerts listed on Eventworld started from $30 to $46, depending on the city and venue.

Follow The Telescopes to see new dates and tickets on this page as soon as they are announced.

The Telescopes Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

The Telescopes has no upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld right now.

The Telescopes’s live history on Eventworld spans 5 concerts in 5 cities across 1 country.

Follow The Telescopes on Eventworld and new dates will show up here as soon as they are announced.